BDAR
gdpr

  • MANAGEMENT
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Simonas Gentvilas
    Minister
    218
    Marius Čepulis
    Advisor to the Minister
    211
    Aistė Žilinskienė
    Advisor to the Minister
    215
    Eimantas Norkūnas
    Advisor to the Minister
    215
    Danas Augutis
    Vice-Minister
    205
    Daiva Veličkaitė - Matusevičė
    Vice-Minister
    208
    Raminta Radavičienė
    Vice-Minister
    203
    Sigita Vasiljevaitė
    Chancellor of the Ministry
    210
    Jolanta Eidukaitytė
    Assistant to the Vice-Minister and Chancellor
    209
    Gabrielė Šiaulytytė
    Assistant to the Vise-Ministers
    204
    Jurga Valainytė
    Special Attache
    Gintarė Gulbinė
    Special Attache
    Arnas Liauksminas
    Special Attache
  • WASTE POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vilma Slavinskienė
    Head of the group
    307
    Jovita Surdokienė
    Chief advisor
    309
    Neringa Paškauskaitė
    Senior advisor
    305
    Saulė Deveikytė
    Chief specialist
    302
    Mindaugas Kauzonas
    Advisor
    Jelena Podymova
    Advisor
    Rasa Uselytė
    Advisor
    Aistė Rakauskienė
    Advisor
    308
    Donata Jankauskaitė
    Chief specialist
    308
    Gabija Ramšaitė
    Chief specialist
    303
    Monika Gineitytė
    Chief specialist
    303
    Aistė Krinickaitė
    Chief specialist
    302
    Virginija Vingrienė
    Chief specialist
    302
    Kristina Sabaliauskienė
    Chief specialist
    303
    Aurimas Jančiauskas
    Chief specialist
    Eglė Ginčienė
    Chief specialist
    302
  • COORDINATION GROUP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY IMPLEMENTATION
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Raimondas Sakalauskas
    Head of the group
    Toma Leonova
    Chief advisor
    Aušra Palubinskienė
    Senior advisor
    Andrius Girdziušas
    Advisor
    Rūta Potarenkienė
    Chief specialist
  • ARCHITECTURE AND INNOVATION POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Asta Rokickienė (temporarily performing the functions of group leader)
    Head of the group
    Rūta Marija Slavinskaitė
    Senior advisor
    Daiva Vencienė
    Analyst
    Edvardas Minkevičius
    Advisor
    Lina Lekūnaitė-Lukošiūnė
    Advisor
    Paulius Kliučininkas
    Advisor
    Algimantė Treinienė
    Chief specialist
  • NATURE PROTECTION POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Algirdas Klimavičius
    Head of the group
    402
    Justina Čunderova
    Senior advisor
    Vilmantas Graičiūnas
    Senior advisor
    420
    Lina Čaplikaitė-Denisovienė
    Senior advisor
    404
    Džiugas Anuškevičius
    Senior advisor
    404
    Virginija Kalesinskienė
    Advisor
    Mindaugas Žolynas
    Advisor
    313-314
    Sigutė Ališauskienė
    Advisor
    313-314
    Kristina Klovaitė
    Advisor
    416
    Laura Janulaitienė
    Advisor
    416
    Tomas Tukačiauskas
    Advisor
    313-314
    Giedrė Šarkutė-Stončienė
    Advisor
    313-314
    Jolanta Urbelionytė
    Chief specialist
    416
    Povilas Paukštė
    Chief specialist
    420
    Ieva Čaraitė
    Chief specialist
    404
    Stasys Antušas
    Chief specialist
    Eduardas Vaitkevičius
    Advisor
    313-314
    Giedrius Ladukas
    Chief specialist
    420
    Odeta Pivorienė
    Chief specialist
    420
    Aleksandra Voicechovska
    Chief specialist
    404
    Kristina Kavaliauskaitė
    Chief specialist
    404
    Kristina Jankauskaitė
    Chief specialist
    Kamilė Kisieliūtė
    Chief specialist
    Lina Burbaitė
    404
    Laimutis Runkevičius
    Pranciškus Ambrazas
    Dovilė Maminskaitė
    Lukas Vanglikas
    Arūnas Smaliukas
    Dovilė Mėlynytė
    Inga Pauliūnienė
    Petras Pauliūnas
  • FOREST POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Nerijus Kupstaitis
    Head of the group
    409
    Vilija Masaitienė
    Advisor
    320
    Donatas Vaikasas
    Advisor
    301
    Edvinas Emarta
    Advisor
    320
    Rūta Vižlenskienė
    Chief specialist
    320
    Zbignev Glazko
    Senior advisor
    321
    Zita Bitvinskaitė
    Advisor
    321
    Vytautas Martuzevičius
    Advisor
    321
    Ada Tebėrienė
    Advisor
    301
    Anžela Valainė
    Advisor
    320
    Svetlana Repšienė
    Chief specialist
    320
    Skirmantas Kadziauskas
    Chief specialist
    301
    Daiva Kazlauskienė
    Chief specialist
  • CLIMATE POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vilija Augutavičienė
    Head of the group
    317
    Tomas Aukštinaitis
    Senior advisor
    Stasilė Znutienė
    Senior advisor
    Lina Čeičytė
    Advisor
    Jolanta Merkelienė
    Advisor
    Emilija Šaulytė
    Advisor
    Judita Liukaitytė-Kukienė
    Advisor
    108
    Paulius Zvicevičius
    Advisor
    Marilė Kosaitė
    Chief specialist
    108
    Karolina Petniūnienė
    Chief specialist
    Irma Kragnytė
    Chief specialist
    Julija Antonenko
    Chief specialist
    Romualdas Petraitis
    Expert
  • EUROPEAN UNION INVESTMENT AND THE ECONOMIC INSTRUMENT DEPARTMENT
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Inesis Kiškis
    Director
  • POLLUTION PREVENTION POLICY GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vitalijus Auglys
    Head of the group
    319
    • Chemical Substances questions
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Donata Pipiraitė-Vališkienė
      Senior advisor
      110
      Aurelija Bajoraitienė
      Advisor
      110
      Ingrida Varžgalienė
      Advisor
      110
    • Ambient Air questions
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Elena Auglienė
      Senior advisor
      116
      Paulius Žvirblis
      Advisor
      Danguolė Sužiedėlytė
      Chief specialist
      109
      Renata Gagienė
      Chief specialist
    • Environmental Impact Assessment of the Proposed Economic Activity
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Beata Vilimaitė Šilobritienė
      Senior advisor
      316
      Rasa Griškevičienė
      Chief specialist
      316
      Dalia Židonytė
      Advisor
      316
      Mindaugas Raulinaitis
      Advisor
      316
    • Water and Subsoil Policy questions
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Tomas Želvys
      Advisor
      112
      Valentina Tuskenytė
      Advisor
      107
      Vaidas Jusis
      Chief specialist
      316
      Tatjana Zabulienė
      Chief specialist
      111
      Egidija Dūdaitė
      Chief specialist
      Jolanta Krasovskienė
      Chief specialist
      107
      Justina Anglickytė
      Chief specialist
      Povilas Rudinskis
      Chief specialist
    • Water Policy questions
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Irmantas Valūnas
      Senior advisor
      112
      Kastytis Gedminas
      Chief specialist
      119
      Evelina Cuzanauskienė
      Chief specialist
      111
      Judita Vaišnorienė
      Advisor
      119
      Loreta Zaburaitė-Barkauskienė
      Chief specialist
      119
  • SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND STRATEGIC CHANGE GROUP
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aurimas Saladžius
    Head of the Group
    322
    Karolis Kinčius
    Senior advisor
    Jonė Lešcinskaitė
    Advisor
    Greta Česnaitytė
    Project manager
    Jurga Aleknienė
    Advisor
    Eimantė Lastovkaitė
    Advisor
    Paulius Serapinas
    Chief specialist
    Danutė Matelytė
    Project manager
    Gintarė Rastenė
    Analyst
    Brigita Virbickienė
    Analyst
    Gintaras Binkauskas
    Analyst
    • Law ans Personnel Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Giedrė Ričkutė
      Head
      214
      • Law Enforcement questions
        Name surname
        Occupation
        Phone
        Cabinet no.
        Lina Mikuckienė
        Advisor
        504
      • Legislative questions
        Name surname
        Occupation
        Phone
        Cabinet no.
        Aušrūnė Burlėgė
        Chief advisor
        214
        Renata Uždavinienė
        Senior advisor
        213
        Nijolė Pipaitė
        Advisor
        212
        Irena Sabaliūtė
        Advisor
        212
        Loreta Bražinskienė
        Chief specialist
        Vita Beleckaitė
        Chief specialist
        213
        Jurgita Užkurnienė
        Chief specialist
      • Personnel Management questions
        Name surname
        Occupation
        Phone
        Cabinet no.
        Danguolė Mejerienė
        Advisor
        105
        Janina Sirvydienė
        Advisor
        Indrė Mažeikienė
        Chief specialist
        105
    • Strategic Communication Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Loreta Pilkienė
      Head
      118
      Justina Maslinskaitė
      Advisor
      117
      Giedrė Budvytienė
      Chief specialist
      117
      Aistė Gadliauskaitė
      Chief specialist
      118
    • Document Management and Personnel Service Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Lina Krasauskienė
      Head
      120
      • Document Management questions
        Name surname
        Occupation
        Phone
        Cabinet no.
        Rūta Dobranskienė
        Chief specialist
        101
        Danguolė Tunkevičienė
        Chief specialist (language editor)
        Rita Lukošienė
        Chief specialist (language editor)
        Renata Paukštienė
        Chief specialist
        105
        Laima Vaitkevičienė
        Chief specialist
      • Issues of handling requests and complaints from individuals
        Name surname
        Occupation
        Phone
        Cabinet no.
        Asta Petrauskytė
        Advisor
        101
        Laima Skaisgirienė
        Chief specialist
        Audrius Naktinis
        Chief specialist
        Neringa Šarkauskienė
        Chief specialist
        Ona Burneikaitė-Raugalienė
        Chief specialist
        Guoda Pelenytė
        Chief specialist
    • European Union and International Relations Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Ligita Vaičiūnienė
      Head
      310
      Agnė Prušinskaitė
      Advisor
      322
      Rasa Černakauskienė
      Advisor
      Ieva Marija Mendeikaitė
      Chief specialist
      323
    • Strategic and Financial Management Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Auksė Spundzevičienė
      Head
      323
      Valdas Slavinskas
      Economist Analyst
      Gražina Rapkauskienė
      Chief specialist
      Orinta Naudžiūnė
      Chief specialist
    • Information Technology Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Arnold Jerenkevič
      Head
      503
      Valdemar Jankovskij
      Chief specialist
      503
      Lina Šaukimienė
      Chief specialist
      503
      Vidas Jakubonis
      Chief specialist
      501
      Aivaras Krušna
      Chief specialist
      501
      Indraja Elžbieta Germanaitė
      Chief specialist
      502
    • State Property and Public Procurement Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Dovilė Montvilaitė
      Head
      103
      Sadonija Padarauskienė
      Advisor
      103
      Ingrida Kinčiūtė-Zulgė
      Chief specialist
      Raminta Vielavičienė
      Advisor
      103
      Elina Tijūnaitienė
      Advisor
      412
      Aldona Novikova
      Chief specialist
      412
      Ivan Balcevič
      Specialist
      R13
      Antanas Braškus
      Specialist
      R12
    • Centralized Internal Audit Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Aušra Seibutytė-Butienė
      Head
      318
      Daiva Tarutė
      Chief specialist
      318
      Diana Gedziuševičiūtė
      Chief specialist
    • Corruption Prevention and Internal Investigation Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Rūta Slidžiauskaitė
      Head
      415
      Rūta Markauskienė
      Chief specialist
      417
      Jolanta Zubienė
      Chief specialist
      Remigijus Alavočius
      Chief specialist
      417
      Severina Aučinaitė
      Chief specialist
Last updated: 30-11-2021